2017 Time Trial Courses / Dates

Month Date Course Start time Comments
April Sun 2nd Muskham / Ollerton / Muskham 10:00 A616 Little Carlton 0.5 mile west of South Muskham mini island (a)
April Thur 6th Club 10 - Shelton 18:30 (A10/37c) Post code NG23 5JL
April Thur 13th Club 10 - Shelton 18:30
April Thur 20th Club 10 - Shelton 18:30
April Thur 27th Club 10 - Shelton 18:30
May Thur 4th Club 10 - Shelton 18:30
May Thur 11th Club 10 - Shelton 18:30
May Thur 18th Club 10 - Shelton 18:30 Old School (b)
May Thur 25th Club 10 - Shelton 18:30 Club Champs
June Thur 1st Club 25 - Flawborough 19:00 3 laps Post code NG23 5JY
June Thur 8th Club 10 - Flawborough 19:00
June Thur 15th Club 25 - Flawborough 19:00 Club Champs 3 laps Post code NG23 5JY
 
June Thur 22nd Club 10 - Flawborough 19:00
June Thur 29th Club 10 - Flawborough 19:00
July Thur 6th Muskham / Ollerton / Muskham 19:00 A616 Little Carlton 0.5 mile west of South Muskham mini island (a)
July Thur 13th Club 10 – Flawborough 19:00 2up / GP de G (c)
July Thur 20th Club 10 – Flawborough 19:00
July Thur 27th Club 10 – Flawborough 19:00
Aug Thur 3rd Club 10 – Flawborough 19:00
Aug Thur 10th Club 10 – Flawborough 19:00
Aug Thur 17th Club 10 – Flawborough 18:30 2up / GP de G (c)
Aug Thur 24th Club 10 – Flawborough 18:30
Aug Thur 31st Club 10 – Flawborough 18:30
Sept Sun 3rd Open 25 10:00 A25/34 – MARSHALLS NEEDED
Sept Sun 10th Terrace Hill Climb 10:00 Club champs Post Code NG32 1EY (d)
Sept Followed by Downhill Coasting 10:45 Club champs Hill Top Farm, Waltham Road, Eastwell, LE14 4EW

(a) Time Trial, North Muskham to Ollerton and back approx 22miles
(b) Old School: - No try bars, No disc wheels.
(c) 2up / Grand Prix de Gents:- A 2up TT event for "2 senior rider" teams or "2 generation teams" i.e. Father/son, Father/daughter, Mother/Daughter etc
(d) Wood Lane, Barkestone between Long Lane and Belvoir Road (southbound) postcode NG32 1EY

Written by NCCC
Monday March 20, 2017

Time Trial points league Final standings

Name Total Pos. Han. Imp.
1st Paul Beaumont 96 16 40 40
2nd James Storr 73 36 30 7
3rd Matt Pearce 58 17 24 17
4th Nathan Priestley 55 17 38 0
5th Arnout Andrews 52 4 24 24
6th Paul Stokes 48 4 14 30
7th Jez Willows 43 13 30 0
8th Matt Bailey 37 12 20 5
9th Alf Davies 35 9 26 0
10th Stephen Collin 27 0 8 19
11th Harry Stokes 22 3 6 13
12th Samuel Thornton 20 3 12 5
13th Dave Millar 11 5 6 0
14th Jim Lee 6 2 4 0
15th Alan Fletcher 0 0 0 0

Written by NCCC
Thursday September 1, 2016

Flawborough 10 mile TT results - 1st September 2016

Flawb - 10 mile - 1st Sept 2016
1st Jack Levick 22:28
2nd James Storr 24:05
3rd Jez Willows 25:37
4th Dave Millar 25:52
5th Adrian McHale 25:55
6th Alf Davies 26:50
7th Sarah Burke 26:59
8th Nathan Priestley 28:07
9th Paul Beaumont 28:08
10th Matt Bailey 28:17
11th Sam Thornton 31:10

Written by NCCC
Thursday September 1, 2016

Points League after 25th August 2016

Name Total Pos. Han. Imp.
1st Paul Beaumont 96 16 40 40
2nd James Storr 67 32 28 7
3rd Matt Pearce 58 17 24 17
4th Nathan Priestley 55 17 38 0
5th Arnout Andrews 52 4 24 24
6th Paul Stokes 48 4 14 30
7th Matt Bailey 37 12 20 5
8th Jez Willows 32 10 22 0
9th Alf Davies 30 8 22 0
10th Stephen Collin 27 0 8 19
11th Harry Stokes 22 3 6 13
12th Samuel Thornton 20 3 12 5
13th Jim Lee 6 2 4 0
14th Dave Millar 3 3 0 0
15th Alan Fletcher 0 0 0 0

Written by NCCC
Thursday September 1, 2016

Flawborough 10 mile TT results - 25th August 2016

Flawb - 10 mile - 25th August 2016
1st Jack Levick 22:45
2nd Llewey Byrne 23:32
3rd Blake Cowley 24:26
4th James Storr 24:47
5th Jez Willows 26:07
6th Alf Davies 26:36
7th Sarah Burke 26:46
8th Nathan Priestley 28:38

Written by NCCC
Thursday September 1, 2016

Flawborough 10 mile TT 11th August 2016 Results

Flawb - 10 mile - 11th August 2016
1st Jack Levick 22:36
2nd James Storr 24:13
3rd Jez Willows 26:00
4th Matthew Bailey 26:29
5th Nathan Priestley 29:17

Written by NCCC
Thursday August 11, 2016

Flawborough 10 mile TT results 4th August 2016

Flawb - 10 mile - 4th August 2016
1st Jack Levick 22:33
2nd Llewey Byrne 23:30
3rd James Storr 24:19
4th Dave Millar 25:22
5th Alf Davies 26:21
6th Sarah Burke 27:21
7th Nathan Priestley 27:22
8th Sam Thornton 29:20

Written by NCCC
Thursday August 4, 2016

Flawborough 10 mile TT 14th July 2016

Flawb - 10 mile - 14th July 2016
1st Neil Kirk 23:05
2nd Blake Cowley 24:36
3rd Jez Willows 25:51
4th Matt Waterfield 26:21
5th Sarah Burke 27:40
6th Phil Hardwick 27:40
7th Matt Silk 27:43

Written by NCCC
Thursday July 14, 2016

Muskham/Ollerton/Muskham "Hardride" TT 7th July 2016

Muskham - Ollerton - Muskham
7th July 2016
1st Neil Kirk 00:52:00
2nd James Storr 00:56:23
3rd Matt Waterfield 00:58:24
4th Jez Willows 01:02:37
5th Matt Silk 01:05:36
6th Sam Thornton 01:10:50
7th Paul Beaumont 01:11:19

Written by NCCC
Thursday July 7, 2016

TT Points league after 30th June 2016

Name Total Pos. Han. Imp.
1st Paul Beaumont 87 13 34 40
2nd Matt Pearce 58 17 24 17
3rd Arnout Andrews 52 4 24 24
4th Paul Stokes 48 4 14 30
5th James Storr 45 20 18 7
6th Nathan Priestley 32 10 22 0
7th Matt Bailey 29 10 14 5
8th Stephen Collin 27 0 8 19
9th Harry Stokes 22 3 6 13
10th Alf Davies 12 4 8 0
11th Samuel Thornton 7 3 4 0
12th Jim Lee 6 2 4 0
13th Alan Fletcher 0 0 0 0

Written by NCCC
Thursday June 30, 2016